Welcome to 3 Illinois Crescent, a charming and affordable home in the sought-after Park Place community by Parkbridge! Just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and all of Wasaga Beach's amenities, this vibrant adult lifestyle community has it all including a rec centre with a heated pool, gym, billiards room, library, and event space. This well-maintained bungalow offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a bright, open-concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings throughout and south-facing windows in the living room that flood the space with natural light. Recently painted with newer broadloom, a newer front deck, and ensuite laundry, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy peaceful evenings in your backyard surrounded by mature trees and a lovely garden, or unwind on your porch to watch the sunset or stroll down to the beach for the most magical sunsets. Plus, you'll love the friendly neighbours in this welcoming community!** plenty of space to add Garage or Carport! **Monthly land lease fees total $964.99: $800 (Land Lease), $39.12 (Site Tax), $125.86 (Property Tax). Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to enjoy the carefree lifestyle you deserve. This home is also smoke free and pet free!
Virtual Tour: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wCnHbcP8Idg
Last updated on : Sunday 17th of May 2026 05:40:20 PM
Street : 3 ILLINOIS CRESCENT
City : Wasaga Beach
Country : Canada
Postal Code : L9Z3A8
Property ID : S13115726
Building Type : House
Property Type : Single Family
Bedrooms : 2
Bathrooms : 2
Parking : 2
Parking Type: No Garage